Subscribe to SSI-Deals

Our Weekly Newsletter

(placeholder)

912-638-5777

MONDAY 6/11

MOONDOGGY'S PIZZA & PUB (Bwk) - Roy Gentry 6-9pm


TUESDAY 6/12

TORTUGA JACK’S (JI) - Joey Thigpen 6-9pm

WEE PUB BEACH (JI) - Eddie Pickett 7-10pm 


WEDNESDAY 6/13

CAPTAIN STAN'S SMOKEHOUSE (Woodbine) - Eddie Pickett 6:30pm

JEKYLL ISLAND SEAFOOD COMPANY - Lee O’Neal 5-8pm  

LOCOS GRILL & PUB (SSI) - Joey Thigpen 7-10pm

SKIPPERS FISH CAMP (Darien) - Live Music 6-9pm

TOUCANS ALE HOUSE (Bwk) - Roy Gentry 7-10pm


THURSDAY 6/14

BENNIE'S RED BARN (SSI) - Tony Adams & Friends 8pm   

COASTAL KITCHEN (SSI) - Don Drury 4:30-7:30pm 

ECHO AT THE KING AND PRINCE RESORT (SSI) - Live Music 6-9pm

EMBER AND MAS LOUNGE (SSI) - Summer Jazz with Bill Lukitsch 6-9pm 

MELLOW MUSHROOM (SSI) - Jamie Renee & the Walkers (duo) 7-10pm

TIPSY MCSWAY'S (Bwk) - Crawford Perkins 7-10pm

TORTUGA JACK'S (JI) - Live Music 6-9pm  

VILLAGE INN & PUB (SSI) - Live Music 8-11pm 

WEE PUB BEACH (JI) - WharfRatz 7-10pm  

THE WHARF RESTAURANT (JI) - Live Music 7-10pm


FRIDAY 6/15

BENNIE'S RED BARN - TREE BAR (SSI) - Live Music 9pm

BOBBY BOUCHE SEAFOOD SHAK (Bwk) - Live Music 7-10pm

CAPTAIN STAN'S SMOKEHOUSE (Woodbine) - Michaele & the Ambiguous 6:30pm

CORSAIR KITCHEN & BAR (Jekyll Ocean Club) - Michael Brown & Jaime Rowell 7-10pm 

ECHO AT THE KING AND PRINCE RESORT (SSI) - Phil King & Jody Frost 7-10pm

GREEN TURTLE TAVERN (Fernandina) - Jamie Renee & the Walkers 7:30pm

J'S TAVERN (St Marys) - Pine Box Dwellers 8pm

JI BEACH HOUSE - Brian Conley 7-10pm

JI WESTIN - Richard Stratton in the Courtyard 5:30-8:30pm. 

LL CREEK (Waycross) - Soulshine 9:30pm

MOONDOGGY'S PIZZA & PUB (Bwk) - 3 Day Weekend 7-10pm

MULLET BAY (SSI) - Traveling Riverside Band 8-11pm

PALM COAST COFFEE CAFE & PUB (SSI) - Young Americans 8:30pm

THE PUBLIC HOUSE AT SEA PALMS RESORT (SSI) - Free Soul 6-9pm

THE ROOFTOP AT OCEAN LODGE (SSI) - Uncle Dave Griffin 6-9pm

TIPSY MCSWAY'S (Bwk) - Suzy & the Bird Dogs 8-11pm

TORTUGA JACK’S (JI) - Joey Thigpen & Jaime Rowell 12-3pm; Touch of Grey 7-10pm

VILLAGE INN & PUB (SSI) - Michael Hulett 8:30-11:30pm

THE WHARF RESTAURANT (JI) - The Mufflers 7-10pm

WINGS R US (Nahunta) - Black Sheep Blues Band 8pm

ZACHRY'S RIVERHOUSE (JI) -  Josh Nunn 3-6pm

ZACHRY'S SEAFOOD & STEAK (Bwk) - Pier Pressure 7-10pm

ZIGGY’S (SSI) - Tony Adams 7-10pm 


SATURDAY 6/16

BENNIE'S RED BARN - TREE BAR (SSI) - Live Music  9pm-midnight

THE BLUE DOOR (Bwk) - Live Music 8:30pm

BOBBY BOUCHE SEAFOOD SHAK (Bwk) - Live Music 7-10pm 

BROGEN'S SOUTH (SSI) - Codey Bearden 

CAPTAIN STAN'S SMOKEHOUSE (Woodbine) - Live Music  6:30pm

CORSAIR KITCHEN & BAR (Jekyll Ocean Club) - Kellie Parr 7-10pm

ECHO AT THE KING AND PRINCE RESORT (SSI) - Josh Nunn noon-3pm (K&P poolside for hotel guests); Levi Moore 7-10pm  

EMERALD PRINCESS CASINO (departing Gisco Point) - CALYPSO BAR - Tony Adams 9pm (departure at 7pm)

GNATS LANDING (SSI) - Josh Nunn 8-11pm 

J'S TAVERN (St Marys) - Black Sheep Blues Band 8:30pm

JI BEACH HOUSE - Morgan & Wagner 7-10pm

JI WESTIN - Owen Plant at Salty's poolside 1-5pm, in the Courtyard 5:30-8:30pm. 

LL CREEK (Waycross) - 20 Watt Tombstone 9pm

MOONDOGGY'S PIZZA & PUB (Bwk) - Flood Brothers 7-10pm

MULLET BAY (SSI) - Thunderbird Blues Band 8-11pm

MULLIGANS (Bwk) - Young Americans 9:30pm

MURPHY'S TAVERN (SSI) - Wasabi Rush 10pm  

TIPSY MCSWAY’S (Bwk) - Karaoke with Paul Smilley 9pm-midnight

TORTUGA JACK’S (JI) - Michaele & the Ambiguous 1-4pm

VILLAGE INN & PUB (SSI) - Tonic Blue 8:30-11:30pm

WEE PUB SOUTH (St. Marys) - 6th ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION with live music by Big Engine 9pm

THE WHARF RESTAURANT (JI) - Squirt Gun 7-10pm

ZACHRY'S RIVERHOUSE (JI) - Eddie Pickett noon-3pm

ZACHRY'S SEAFOOD & STEAK (Bwk) - 3 Day Weekend 7-10pm


SUNDAY 6/17

COASTAL KITCHEN (SSI) - Michaele Hannemann noon-3:30pm

EMERALD PRINCESS CASINO (departing Gisco Point) - CALYPSO BAR - Tony Adams noon-6pm

LOCOS GRILL & PUB (SSI) - Pine Box Dwellers 8pm

MARSHSIDE GRILL (Bwk) - Don Drury 5-8pm

TORTUGA JACK’S (JI) - Traveling Riverside Band 1-4pm

WEE PUB SOUTH (St Marys) - Live Music noon-3pm  

THE WHARF RESTAURANT (JI) - George Alread & Jaime Rowell 12:30-3:30pm

ZACHRY'S RIVERHOUSE (JI) - Aaron Lane 3-6pm



PIANO BAR:

GEORGIA SEA GRILL (SSI) – 7-9pm nightly

(Chris Robinson on Mondays & Wednesdays., Michaele Hannemann on Tuesdays, Jerry Gowen Thursday-Saturday, Jeff Homans on Sundays

JEKYLL ISLAND CLUB RESORT – GRAND DINING ROOM – Tim Akins Wednesday-Saturday 6-9:30pm and Sunday 11am-2pm and 6-9:30pm.

NANCY (SSI) – Chris Robinson performs Thurs.-Sat. 7pm

 

OPEN MIC NIGHTS: 

MONDAYS: PALM COAST COFFEE (SSI) – Hosted by Anthony Stubelek or Marc Andress. Sign up starts at 8:30. Music begins at 9pm

FIRST TUESDAY OF THE MONTH: THE PUBLIC HOUSE AT SEA PALMS RESORT (SSI) – Hosted by Phil King, Randy Reynolds, Scott Bachman & Charles Frizzell. 7-10pm.

TUESDAYS: THE BLUE DOOR (Bwk) – Hosted by Karl W. Davis. Music begins at 8pm.

WEDNESDAYS: THE BLUE DOOR (Bwk) – 2nd St. Blues Jam with Gitlo Lee – open jam session. Music begins at 8pm.


KARAOKE NIGHTS:  


MONDAYS: MULLIGANS (Bwk) – Hosted by DJ Sunn 7pm-close


TUESDAYS: TOUCANS ALE HOUSE (Bwk) – Hosted by Shawn McGee out on the patio. 7pm


WEDNESDAYS: BENNIE’S RED BARN – THE CLUB (SSI) – Hosted by DJ Tina Rosario. 8pm.

BOBBY BOUCHE’S SEAFOOD SHAK (Bwk) – Hosted by Shawn & Misty 7pm

MULLIGANS (Bwk) – Hosted by DJ Sunn 8pm-midnight


THURSDAYS: TOUCANS ALE HOUSE (Bwk) – Bike Night karaoke hosted by Shawn McGee – 7pm – prizes from Golden Isles Harley Davison 1st and 3rd Thursday of the month.


SATURDAYS: MAS TAQUERIA Y TEQUILA (SSI) – Hosted by Mike Green 10pm-midnight


SUNDAYS:

TOUCANS ALE HOUSE (Bwk) – Hosted by Shawn McGee out on the patio. 6pm



Click Here For Weekly Updates


Weekly Live Music

Weekly Live Music